Search

Shopping Cart

Loading...
  • Total: £0.00


Manufacturers

 Find us on…

This Privacy Statement explains how we collect your personal information and Credit / Debit card information when you use 1stforSupplements.com.

This statement also lists what we do and don’t do with this information and explains your right to see this information at anytime.

Personal Information

When you make a purchase from 1stforSupplements.com online we ask you for some personal information that we can use to identify you and contact you regarding your payment.
The information we ask for is ;

* Name & Address
* Telephone Number
* email address

What we do with this Information

We store this information on our server so that we can keep a record of your purchase for accounting purposes and so that we can send you an invoice on receipt of your order.

We may also use your email address to email you periodically regarding new products and special offers that we think may be of interest to you.
Should you not wish to receive this service please email us at 1stforSupplements.com asking to be removed from our database.

Your personal Information is also passed to our payment provider Realex’s secure server so that Realex can verify your identity for the purpose of making your credit / debit card transaction.
Realex do not give, sell or rent your details to any Third Party for Marketing purposes.

What we do not do with your Personal Information

We do not give, sell or rent your personal Information to any Third Party under any circumstances.
The only other Company we share information with is Realex our payment
provider this is solely so that your credit / debit card transaction can be completed.

Viewing Your Personal Information

You can at anytime contact us to request full details of your personal information that we have on record. Contact us online at 1stforSupplements.com or by telephone on 0845 602 6941

Credit / Debit Card Information

When you make a purchase from our online store our secure payment provider Realex asks you for your credit / debit card details in order to make the transaction.
The information Realex asks for is ;

* Your card number
* Your card security number
* Your card ‘valid from’ date
* Your card ‘valid to’ date
* Your card issue number
* Name printed on the card

This information is collected securely and is encrypted between your web browser and Realex’s secure web server
We never see these details Realex does not supply us with this information.

IP Address

Our site records your IP address when you make a purchase. This identifies the computer that you have used to make the purchase.
This information is used only in the event of fraudulent transactions where it may be necessary to identify the actual computer used.
We do not sell, rent or give out IP addresses or information to any Third Party.

Data Protection Act

The Data Protection Act 1998 law is designed to ensure that any personal data or information stored in electronic form is fully accounted for and that a Company holding such information must fully disclose a customers information when requested to do so by that customer.
We comply fully with this law and should you need to view any information that we are holding about you please email us at 1stforSupplements.com and we will email you back the relevant details.

Questions and Comments

Our aim at 1stforSupplements.com is to be transparent and up front about how we store and use your personal information so that you may feel reassured and safe when you shop with us.
If you need any further information regarding our Privacy Policy or would like to make any comments please email us at 1stforSupplements.com and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Need Assistance?

Please feel free to call us on 01980621775
For help choosing the best product or advice.

FREE Delivery

View NAF range

NAF products

SQP Qualified

1st for supplements qualification
vmd qualified